anup kumar saha topic page on Anadi Algo News

Anup Kumar Saha

12 stocks
Sector bias +2786% confidence80 stories · 29dBanking
Bullish stories32 / 8040% story breadth
Stories today1from saved feed
Top moverHDFCscore +65
Sources5distinct publishers

Anup Kumar Saha is currently driven by Banking. The recent article tape shows 32 bullish, 17 bearish, and 30 neutral reads across 5 sources.

Updated 19 Oct 2026, 11:06 am IST · Sentiment is computed from saved analyzed news and quote snapshots.

Sub-sector Pulse · Last 29d

Banking39 stories53% of cluster mentionsFinancial Services22 stories30% of cluster mentionsBroad_market8 stories11% of cluster mentionsHealthcare5 stories7% of cluster mentions
Today drivingBanking ↑ 39 mentionsFinancial Services ↑ 22 mentionsBroad_market ↑ 8 mentionsHealthcare ↑ 5 mentionsAnup Bagchi ↑ 26 mentionsSashidhar Jagdishan ↑ 7 mentions

Where does Anup Kumar Saha stand right now?

Anup Kumar Saha has 80 recent analyzed stories in this hub, with a sector bias score of +27. The dominant cluster is Banking, and the story breadth is 32 bullish, 17 bearish, and 30 neutral reads.

The most repeated listed names are PCJEWELLER, HDFC, BLISSGVS, ADANIGREEN, INDIANB. These are the names drawing the most coverage; quote movement, volume, and company-specific context add further reference.

Debt reduction and promoter confidence are strong catalysts for stock re-rating. Financial health improvement attracts investors.

Last refreshed: 19 Oct 2026, 11:06 am ISTCoverage: 80 stories · 5 sources

Recent Anup Kumar Saha Coverage · Last 29d · 80 stories

Quick Answers - Anup Kumar Saha

What is the current Anup Kumar Saha sector read?

Anup Kumar Saha coverage is leaning bullish across 80 recent stories from 5 sources. The article split is 32 bullish, 17 bearish, and 30 neutral.

Which Anup Kumar Saha stocks are leading right now?

The strongest article-driven stock reads in this hub are PCJEWELLER (+68), HDFC (+65), BLISSGVS (+61). These scores are based on saved article impact, not a standalone buy signal.

Which Anup Kumar Saha names are lagging?

The weakest article-driven stock reads in this hub are FINO (-56). Check quote confirmation and fresh coverage before acting.

What themes are driving Anup Kumar Saha?

Recent Anup Kumar Saha coverage is clustering around Banking, Financial Services, Broad_market.