anup saha topic page on Anadi Algo News

Anup Saha

10 stocks
Sector bias +2689% confidence45 stories · 28dBanking
Bullish stories12 / 4527% story breadth
Stories today1from saved feed
Top moverHDFCscore +65
Sources5distinct publishers

Anup Saha is currently driven by Banking. The recent article tape shows 12 bullish, 5 bearish, and 21 neutral reads across 5 sources.

Updated 19 Oct 2026, 10:03 am IST · Sentiment is computed from saved analyzed news and quote snapshots.

Sub-sector Pulse · Last 28d

Banking29 stories52% of cluster mentionsFinancial Services19 stories34% of cluster mentionsHealthcare5 stories9% of cluster mentionsBroad_market3 stories5% of cluster mentions
Today drivingBanking ↑ 29 mentionsFinancial Services ↑ 19 mentionsHealthcare ↑ 5 mentionsBroad_market ↑ 3 mentionsAnup Bagchi ↑ 22 mentionsSashidhar Jagdishan ↑ 7 mentions

Where does Anup Saha stand right now?

Anup Saha has 45 recent analyzed stories in this hub, with a sector bias score of +26. The dominant cluster is Banking, and the story breadth is 12 bullish, 5 bearish, and 21 neutral reads.

The most repeated listed names are HDFC, BLISSGVS, AXISBANK, KOTAKBANK, BAJFINANCE. These are the names drawing the most coverage; quote movement, volume, and company-specific context add further reference.

Sahajanand Medical Technologies’ IPO enters its final bidding day with 82% subscription on Day 2 and a 7% grey market premium. The Rs 475.48 crore offer is entirely an offer for sale. Investors will monitor subscription trends, listing expectations and strong FY26 profit growth before the shares debut.

Last refreshed: 19 Oct 2026, 10:03 am ISTCoverage: 45 stories · 5 sources

Recent Anup Saha Coverage · Last 28d · 45 stories

Quick Answers - Anup Saha

What is the current Anup Saha sector read?

Anup Saha coverage is leaning bullish across 45 recent stories from 5 sources. The article split is 12 bullish, 5 bearish, and 21 neutral.

Which Anup Saha stocks are leading right now?

The strongest article-driven stock reads in this hub are HDFC (+65), BLISSGVS (+61), AXISBANK (+50). These scores are based on saved article impact, not a standalone buy signal.

Which Anup Saha names are lagging?

The weakest article-driven stock reads in this hub are ABCAPITAL (-41). Check quote confirmation and fresh coverage before acting.

What themes are driving Anup Saha?

Recent Anup Saha coverage is clustering around Banking, Financial Services, Healthcare.