edible oil topic page on Anadi Algo News

Edible Oil

Nifty Oil & Gas4 stocks
NANA
Sector bias -787% confidence32 stories · 3dOil & Gas
Bullish stories11 / 3234% story breadth
Stories today0from saved feed
Top moverBPCL0.00%
Sources4distinct publishers

Edible Oil is currently driven by Oil & Gas. The recent article tape shows 11 bullish, 21 bearish, and 0 neutral reads across 4 sources.

Updated 20 Oct 2026, 6:40 am IST · Sentiment is computed from saved analyzed news and quote snapshots.

Sub-sector Pulse · Last 3d

Oil & Gas24 stories83% of cluster mentionsEnergy5 stories17% of cluster mentions
Today drivingOil & Gas ↑ 24 mentionsEnergy ↑ 5 mentionsMukesh Ambani ↑ 1 mentionsPaul Tudor Jones ↑ 1 mentions

Where does Edible Oil stand right now?

Edible Oil has 32 recent analyzed stories in this hub, with a sector bias score of -7. The dominant cluster is Oil & Gas, and the story breadth is 11 bullish, 21 bearish, and 0 neutral reads.

The most repeated listed names are BPCL, RELIANCE, ONGC, IOC. These are the names drawing the most coverage; quote movement, volume, and company-specific context add further reference.

A stronger Rupee generally benefits the banking sector by easing foreign currency debt burdens and potentially reducing imported inflation, which can stabilize interest rates. However, it might impact FII flows if currency appreciation erodes dollar-denominated returns.

Last refreshed: 20 Oct 2026, 6:40 am ISTCoverage: 32 stories · 4 sources

Recent Edible Oil Coverage · Last 3d · 32 stories

Quick Answers - Edible Oil

What is the current Edible Oil sector read?

Edible Oil coverage is leaning bearish across 32 recent stories from 4 sources. The article split is 11 bullish, 21 bearish, and 0 neutral.

Which Edible Oil stocks are leading right now?

The strongest article-driven stock reads in this hub are ONGC (+14). These scores are based on saved article impact, not a standalone buy signal.

Which Edible Oil names are lagging?

The weakest article-driven stock reads in this hub are BPCL (-61), RELIANCE (-17), IOC (-8). Check quote confirmation and fresh coverage before acting.

What themes are driving Edible Oil?

Recent Edible Oil coverage is clustering around Oil & Gas, Energy.