ashiss kumar dash topic page on Anadi Algo News

Ashiss Kumar Dash

12 stocks
Sector bias +2686% confidence45 stories · 29dBanking
Bullish stories21 / 4547% story breadth
Stories today1from saved feed
Top moverFINOscore -56
Sources5distinct publishers

Ashiss Kumar Dash is currently driven by Banking. The recent article tape shows 21 bullish, 13 bearish, and 11 neutral reads across 5 sources.

Updated 19 Oct 2026, 11:06 am IST · Sentiment is computed from saved analyzed news and quote snapshots.

Sub-sector Pulse · Last 29d

Banking12 stories41% of cluster mentionsFinancial Services7 stories24% of cluster mentionsBroad_market6 stories21% of cluster mentionsInformation Technology4 stories14% of cluster mentions
Today drivingBanking ↑ 12 mentionsFinancial Services ↑ 7 mentionsBroad_market ↑ 6 mentionsInformation Technology ↑ 4 mentionsAnup Kumar Saha ↑ 5 mentionsKumar Mangalam Birla ↑ 3 mentions

Where does Ashiss Kumar Dash stand right now?

Ashiss Kumar Dash has 45 recent analyzed stories in this hub, with a sector bias score of +26. The dominant cluster is Banking, and the story breadth is 21 bullish, 13 bearish, and 11 neutral reads.

The most repeated listed names are PCJEWELLER, ADANIGREEN, INDIANB, SUZLON, WEBELSOLAR. These are the names drawing the most coverage; quote movement, volume, and company-specific context add further reference.

Debt reduction and promoter confidence are strong catalysts for stock re-rating. Financial health improvement attracts investors.

Last refreshed: 19 Oct 2026, 11:06 am ISTCoverage: 45 stories · 5 sources

Recent Ashiss Kumar Dash Coverage · Last 29d · 45 stories

Quick Answers - Ashiss Kumar Dash

What is the current Ashiss Kumar Dash sector read?

Ashiss Kumar Dash coverage is leaning bullish across 45 recent stories from 5 sources. The article split is 21 bullish, 13 bearish, and 11 neutral.

Which Ashiss Kumar Dash stocks are leading right now?

The strongest article-driven stock reads in this hub are PCJEWELLER (+68), ADANIGREEN (+60), INDIANB (+60). These scores are based on saved article impact, not a standalone buy signal.

Which Ashiss Kumar Dash names are lagging?

The weakest article-driven stock reads in this hub are FINO (-56). Check quote confirmation and fresh coverage before acting.

What themes are driving Ashiss Kumar Dash?

Recent Ashiss Kumar Dash coverage is clustering around Banking, Financial Services, Broad_market.

ashiss kumar dash News, Sentiment & Trading Insights | Anadi Algo News